Students with superior abilities contribute towards the growth and prosperity of the society with their excellent achievements in science, technology and humanities. It is the mission of Vikash Educational Charitable Trust to ensure that no such talent goes waste, and to provide these bright sparks with enabling facilities in the form of financial assistance, monitoring, guidance and encouragement.

Siba Prasad Panda

B.Tech.(Chemical)
L & T, Oil & Gas

Om Prasad Mohanty

B.Tech.
Jindal Steels Limited

Siba Sankar Panda

Diploma-UCPES, B.tech.-NIST
Campus placement in Wipro, Qualified in BHEL

Surendra Kumar Sahoo

Diploma from BOSE, B.Tech. from CVRCE
Campus placement in Wipro

Surya Kumar Behera

B.Tech.
L & T, ECC

Sudhansu Kumar Sahoo

B.Tech.
L & T, ECC

Sukant Dash

B.Tech.
Mind Tree

Naresh Ku Panigrahi

B.Tech.
Mind Tree

Santosh Kumar Sethi

B.tech.(Mining)
Elcome Technologies, Talcher

K Abdul Salim

B.tech.(Mech.)
SPIC

Sanjit Jesthi

B.Tech.
GMR Energy

Sushil Kumar Das

B.Tech.
TCS, Kolkata

Ritanjali Panigrahi

B.Tech.
Infosys

Swarup Samal

B.Tech.
TCS, Mumbai

Ram Krishna Poricha

B.Tech.
Amazon.com

Deepthi Sreepada

B.Tech.
TCS, Bangalore

Kapilendra Rout

Diploma Engg.
KSE Electricals Pvt. Ltd.

Sibasis Panda

B.Tech., ETC
H.P.

Gowribabu Thataraju

B.Tech.
L & T, IES

Nilkesh Patra

B.Tech.
Nokia

Debesh Debadutta Sarangi

Diploma Engg., Electrical
Aditya Birla Group

Debendra Pradhan

B.Tech.
Lecturer

Boni Vinod Kumar

B.Tech.
Mind Tree

Sanjita Sahani

B.Tech., Civil
Shapoorji Pallonji & Co. Ltd

Harekrushna Sahu

B.Tech., Mechanical
Coal India

Jugal Sahu

B.Tech.
Samsung Electronics

Manas Mohanty

B.Tech.(Civil)
Reliance Industries

Vasanti Telikicharla

B.Tech.
TCS, Hyderabad

Suvashree Mishra

B.Tech.
TCS, Chennai

Amita Rani Biswal

Diploma-UGIE, B.Tech.-KISD
OPTCL

Bimal Prasad Behera

B.Tech.
NTPC

Anand Ekka

B.Tech.NITR-2006, IIM, Bangalore
SEBI, Mumbai

Binay Kumar Agrawal

B.Tech., NITR, MBA-IIMA
Associate Consultant, TSMG

Bhanu Lakoju

B.Tech.
Mind Tree

Madhusmita Sahoo

M.A.(Economics)
Asst. Commissioner, Income Tax

Santosh Subudhi

B.Tech.
BARC, Mumbai

Partha Sarathi Dash

B.Tech., ITER
Infosys, Mysore

Susant Kumar Bisoi

B.Tech (Mechanical Engg.)
Intergraph, Hyderabad

Susanta Mishra

Master in Science & technology (Geology)
Cairn Energy India Limited

Biswanath Mohapatra

B.Tech. (Mech.)
TCE, Jamshedpur

Alakananda Tripathy

B.Tech.(IT)
Atos Origin,Kolkata

Prashanta Kumar Samal

B.Tech. (Mechanical), M.E., IISc, Bangalore
Mahindra & Mahindra

Rashmikanta Patra

B.Tech.(ETC)
Mahindra Satyam

Pramod Kumar Moharana

B.Tech. (Mechanical)
TVS Motors

Deepak Kumar Prusty

B.Tech.(Elect.)
TCS

Sashanka Mishra

B.Tech. (IT)
TCS, Kolkata

Sitakanta Panda

M.A.(Economics)
Tata Motors

Umasankar Pradhan

B.Tech. (CSE)
Infosys, Satyam (Joined for M.Tech. at IITD GOOGLE

Sambhu Parida

B.Tech. (ETC)
Ericsson India Global Service Pvt. Ltd.

Swarup Kumar Samal

B.Tech.(CSE)
TCS

Manas Kumar Panda

B.Tech.(Elect.)
TCS

U.S.Tejaswini

B.Tech. (Mechanical)
L & T (ESS), M.Tech., IIT Guwahati

Chandan Kumar Khuntia

B.Tech., CSE
Infosys

Pritisudha Pattanayak

M.Sc., Micro-Biology,Utkal University- 2007,Bhubaneswar
Asst. Manager, Baitarani Gramya Bank

Upendra Kumar Patra

B.Tech.(Elect.)-2008,IGIT, Sarang,Dist.Dhenkanal
TCS

Biswanath Dash

B.Tech.(Elect.)-2008,IGIT, Sarang,Dist.Dhenkanal
TCS, Kolkata

Kshitish Ch. Jena

B.Tech.(Mech.)-2008,IGIT, Sarang,Dist.Dhenkanal
TCS

Bijay Ku mar Mahanta

B.Tech.(Mech.)-2008,CET, Bhubaneswar
BARC

Dillip Kumar Panigrahi

B.Tech.(Mech.)-2008,CET, Bhubaneswar
TCS

Chitta Ranjan Mahanta

B.tech.(Elect)
Larsen & Toubro Ltd

Binay Kumar Jena

B.tech.(IT)-2008,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
Tata Power

Prangya Parimita Hota

B.tech.(IT)-2008,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
Wipro

Amit Kumar Jain

B.Tech.(ETC)-2008
TCS & Aricent

Arun Kumar Samal

B.tech.(Elect..)-2008,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
TCS

Shakti Kumar Mishra

B.tech.(Elect..)-2007,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
L & T.& Bhaba Atomic

Pramod Kumar Nayak

B.tech.(Mech.)-2007,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
TCS

Spinoja Sahoo

B.Tech.(Civil) 2006,UCE, Burla,Dist.Sambalpur
Gammon India,Tuticorin

Sila Siba Sankar

B.Tech.(ETC)-2007,NIT, Rourkela
TCS.Mumbai

Minakshee Sandha

B.Tech.(Civil)-2007 NIT, Rourkela
TCS,Bhubaneswar

Sandeep Agrawal

B.Tech.(Mech.)
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd, Gurgaon, Haryana

P.Santosh Kumar Patra

B.Tech.(Mech.)-2006 NIT, Rourkela
L & T, Mumbai

Sunita Pal

B.Tech. 2005, NIT, Rourkela
CTS,Kolkata
Click hereto see who they are.
 

Please help us improve by giving us feedback

Name :
Email :  
Message :